לחגוג

הרווחת את זה ביושר.

עבודות קשות משתלמת.

Celebrating the achievements of Alephs and B’nai B’rith Girls is one of the longest standing traditions of our Order. For teens who have worked hard and dedicated themselves to the goals of BBYO, and thereby, the values of K’lal Yisrael, the Global Jewish community, we thank you. It is through AZA and BBG International Awards that we hope to congratulate and honor Alephs and BBG for their accomplishments.

Applications for this round of International Awards are due on January 15, 2021. At International Convention, all award winners will be recognized during the State of the Order ceremony. If you don't want to apply before then, don't worry, apply by April 9, 2021 to be recognized at our Founder's Day Celebrations. Don't miss out on applying—all award winners will be recognized during our celebrations.
Know someone you think should apply for an international award? Send them a little nudge!

Explore the different options for awards you may be qualified for below. If you have any questions, be in touch with us at azabbg@bbyo.org.

BBYO פרסים אישיים AZA פרסים אישיים BBG פרסים אישייםבפרק
Nominate a friend to apply!

BBYO פרסים אישיים

פרס שבועת המנורה ועקרונות הקרדינל

Awarded to Alephs and Bʼnai Bʼrith Girls who truly embody the Cardinal and Menorah Pledge Principles, this award honors those teens that have dedicated their time and energy to promoting the values of our Orders and who have embraced the ideals in all aspects of their lives.

Recipients of this award are nominated by their fellow Alephs and B’nai B’rith Girls, making this an especially noteworthy award.

החיל

פרס אניטה פרלמן

פרס אניטה פרלמן סטנד אפ מכבד את אותם אנשים שעבדו כדי לעמוד ולהשתפר את הקהילה שלהם באמצעות עבודות שירות עקביות ואיכותיות. כל חבר של AZA ו- BBG המשתתפים באופן פעיל בפרויקטים של השירות הקהילתי של הפרק שלהם, מצטיינים בעבודה עצמאית של עבודות שירות, ושקועים באופן קבוע בשירות ישיר או עקיף, במאמצי פילנתרופיה או סנגור, זכאים להגיש מועמדות לפרס זה.

קריטריונים:

  • מינימום של 50 שעות של עבודות שירות (שניהם BBYO מאורגן ועצמאי) בשנת לימודים אחת.
  • לפחות פרויקט אחד של עבודות שירות או סנגור שתוכנן על ידי המועמד לפרק, למועצה, לאזור או למדינה.
החיל

The Arevut Explore Israel Award

כל החברים שחיפשו ובנו הזדמנויות באופן עקבי ללמוד עליהן, לחנך אחרים, לחקור ולתמוך בהן
מדינת ישראל רשאית להגיש מועמדות או להיות מועמדת לפרס זה. Alephs וBBGs אשר עוררו השראה לאחרים לנסות לחנך את עצמם ולהמשיך ליצור חוויות משמעותיות לחקור את ישראל עבור עמיתיהם עשויים להיבחר על ידי השליחים הבינלאומיים כדי לקבל את הכבוד הזה.

החיל

AZA פרסים אישיים

פרס מגן דוד

One of the most historic and prestigious honors awarded to an Aleph, the Shield of David Award recognizes Alephs who have made outstanding leadership contributions, displayed a consistent commitment to the fraternity that is AZA, and have consistently shown that they exemplify the principles that the Aleph Zadik Aleph holds so dear.

The award is based on a holistic evaluation of the following achievements in a member’s participation:

  • מילוי חובות התפקיד בכל רמה של Aleph צדיק Aleph .
  • פועל כרכז אירועים או חבר בוועדת תכנון.
  • תורם ל Aleph הפרק.
  • ממלא את אחריותו לתת את החוויה של AZA לאחרים באמצעות גיוס.

Every Aleph in good standing may apply for the Bronze Shield of David Award. The Silver Shield of David Award is awarded to Alephs who have gone above and beyond in the achievements listed above, and have support from fellow Alephs, BBGs, professional staff, and/or alumni in their deservance of this award.

The application must be completed and submitted before the applicant becomes an alumnus.

החיל

פרס גיוס עץ החיים

The Tree of Life Recruitment Award is an honor given to those Alephs in good standing who have played a significant and lasting part in growing the Aleph Zadik Aleph. Their efforts have contributed to the strengthening of our Order’s future. Tree of Life Award recipients leave a legacy in their chapters, councils, regions and countries as they welcome a new generation to love, cherish, and preserve the traditions of the Aleph Zadik Aleph and BBYO.

החיל

BBG פרסים אישיים

פרס כוכב דבורה

The Star of Deborah Award honors B’nai B’rith Girls who have made an outstanding commitment to BBG, have displayed a consistent commitment to the sisterhood that is BBG, and who best exemplify the ideals and principles set forth by BBYO. It is the highest honor a BBG can receive. 

The award is based on a holistic evaluation of the following achievements in a member’s participation:

  • ממלאת את חובות התפקיד בכל רמה של בנות בני ברית.
  • פועל כרכז אירועים או חבר בוועדת תכנון.
  • תורם ל BBG הפרק.
  • ממלאת את אחריותה לתת את החוויה של BBG לאחרים באמצעות גיוס

כל נערת בני ברית במעמד טוב יכולה לחול. כוכב דבורה הוא הרוויח על ידי כל BBGs שצברו את 'נקודות' הדרושות עבור כל שילוב של הפריטים הכלולים במעקב הנקודות. עם הישגים של סף משתנה, סיכות ציצה דש שונות מוצגות בשתי מעלות:

The application must be completed and submitted before the applicant becomes an alumnae.

החיל

פרס גיוס האור הנצחי

The B’nai B’rith Girls’ Eternal Light Recruitment Award is an honor given to B’nai B’rith Girls in good standing who played a significant and lasting part in growing the B'nai B'rith Girls. Their efforts have contributed to the strengthening of our Order's future. Eternal Light Award recipients leave a legacy in their chapters, councils, regions, and countries as they welcome a new generation to love, cherish and preserve the traditions of the B'nai B'rith Girls and BBYO.

החיל

פרסי הפרק

את ה BBYO פרס חסידי גמלת סטנד אפ

The BBYO Stand UP Gemilut Chasidim Chapter Award recognizes those AZA, BBG, and BBYO chapters around the world that work to better their community through civic action. To ensure that our endeavors are well rounded, we utilize direct service, philanthropy, advocacy, community organizing, and entrepreneurship. These pieces make up the SPACE model.

Direct Service: Hands-on service that meets the immediate needs of a community.
Philanthropy: Funds raised that are donated towards a cause.
Advocacy: Communication with government representatives to implement policies and education for the public around a topic to encourage a change in behavior.

Any AZA, BBG, or BBYO chapter in good standing may apply.

Based on the submissions and scope of your chapter's efforts, we will be handing out Bronze, Silver, and Gold Awards. The Gold Award is the highest honor a chapter can receive for their Stand UP achievements.

החיל

The International Service Fund (ISF) Clubs

The International Service Fund (ISF) Clubs recognize chapters who show an unwavering commitment to raising, prioritizing and distributing much needed tzedakah around the globe. Deserving chapters contribute to ISF at Bronze ($250+), Silver ($750+), Gold ($1,500+), and Platinum ($3,000+) levels to provide Jewish teens worldwide with need-based scholarship to participate in BBYO and Jewish life, give charity when it is needed proactively and at times of crisis, and give to their BBYO Stand UP philanthropy at the chapter level.

החיל

The Henry Monsky Chapter Excellence Award of the Aleph Zadik Aleph

The Henry Monsky Chapter Excellence Award is the most prestigious honor an AZA chapter can earn. It requires that the chapter represent top quality in all areas of chapter operations—a growing membership, diverse and rich programming, healthy chapter organization, and consistent contributions to, as well as participation in the initiatives and programs led by the International Order.

The Chapters selected for this honor are leaders of the global community of Alephs and exemplify the ideals set forth in the Seven Cardinal Principles. All chapters should strive to be awarded placement on this annual honor roll, and this application can be used as a tool to organize a chapter’s planning each term.

החיל

The Miriam Albert Chapter Excellence Award of the B'nai B'rith Girls

The Miriam Albert Chapter Excellence Award is the most prestigious honor a BBG chapter can earn. It requires that the chapter represent top quality in all areas of chapter operations—a growing membership, diverse and rich programming, healthy chapter organization, and consistent contributions as well as participation in the initiatives and programs led by the International Order.

The Chapters selected for this honor are leaders of the global community of BBGs and exemplify the ideals set forth in the Menorah Pledge Principles. All chapters should strive to be awarded placement on this annual honor roll, and this application can be used as a tool to organize a chapter’s planning each term.

החיל

The Maurice Bisgyer Chapter Excellence Award for BBYO Chapters

The Maurice Bisgyer Chapter Excellence Award is the most prestigious honor a BBYO chapter can earn. It requires that the chapter represent top quality in all areas of chapter operations—a growing membership, diverse and rich programming, healthy chapter organization, and consistent contributions as well as participation in the initiatives and programs led by the International Order.

The chapters selected for this honor are leaders of the global community of Alephs and BBGs and exemplify the ideals set forth in the Seven Cardinal and the Menorah Pledge Principles. All chapters should strive to be awarded placement on this annual honor roll, and this application can be used as a tool to organize a chapter’s planning each term.

החיל

Mazel Tov to You

We're excited to celebrate Alephs and BBGs around the world making a difference in our Movement. Congratulations to all of our new chapters and award winners as of International Convention 2020.

New Chapters

Mellech BBYO #5037, Big Apple
Yalla BBYO #5063, Big Apple 
San Francisco BBG, Central Region West
South Windsor BBYO, Connecticut Valley
Nitzachon BBYO , Eastern: Virginia
Chutzpah Chai BBYO, Evergreen
Charles Schusterman AZA #2370, Gold Coast
Shalom BBYO #5011, GJHRR: Central
Sababa BBYO #5072, Hudson Valley
Noar Latvia BBYO, Latvia
Aaron Reichman AZA, Lonestar
Chabibi BBG #325, Mid-America: North Star 
Merrimack Valley BBYO, New England
B’Yachad BBG #134, North Florida
Ma’alah BBG #1166, Ohio Northern
Gal Chadash BBYO #2350, Pacific Western
Koach BBYO, South Jersey
Barcelona BBYO, Spain

Award Winners

The Menorah Pledge & Cardinal Principles Award

Alephs and B’nai B’rith Girls who embody the Seven Cardinal Principles and Menorah Pledge Principles nominated by their peers.

Olivia Zuzenberg, Argentina
Noa Abramov, Austria
Viktor Jurjevic, Bakans: Serbia
Ognjena Ratkovic, Balkans: Belgrade
Lili Dorazilova, Balkans: Czech Republic
Lexi Herz, Big Apple
Ron Aladjem, Bulgaria
Anna Galios, Estonia
Max Sladkov, Germany (ZWST)
Naomi Tamir, Germany (ZWST)
Louis Berman, Great Midwest
Eli Gould
, Great Midwest
Sophie Kieffer, Greater Atlanta
Dalia Deshe, Greater Atlanta
Chase Flagel, Greater Atlanta
Rachel Mayer, Greater Atlanta
Gabor Fekete, Hungary
Yarin Zur, Israel
Tali Cherashensky, Israel
Karina German, Israel
Jordan Herman, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Gadi Bandler, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Hannah Alper, Lake Ontario
Pandora Schoen, Liberty
Jenna Greenberg, Lonestar
Samantha Sorkin, Lonestar
Veronica Ostrin, Lonestar
Zoe Hirshfeld, Lonestar
Jordan Fein, Lonestar
Stella Pintar, Lonestar
Sydney Hammerman, Lonestar
Sophie Sorkin, Lonestar
Bar Yaari, Lonestar
Noam Yaari, Lonestar
Shir Carrasso, Lonestar
Katie Faour, Lonestar
Gabriella Trout, Lonestar
Sean Pappolla, Lonestar
Sam Toubin, Lonestar
Elan Silberlicht, Lonestar
Harvey Gibbs, Lonestar
Milton Mosk IV, Lonestar
Mateo Levin, Manhattan
Monica Sacal, Mexico
Hannah Schreiber, Michigan
Zoe Sher, Mid-America: Kansas City
Noah Diamond, Nassau Suffolk
Lily Shane, North Texas Oklahoma
Alexis Lowey, North Texas Oklahoma
Jaden Baumel, North Texas Oklahoma
Talia Lunken, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Sydnie Steinberg, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Max Reinstein, Northern Region East: DC
Maya Pollack, Northern Region East: DC
Avi Gorodetski, Northern Region East: DC
Micah Allen, Northwest Canada
Berk Eraltan, Turkey

פרס אניטה פרלמן

Individuals who Stand UP and better their community through consistent and quality community service.

Emma Goldberg, Connecticut Valley
Zackary Cohen, Great Midwest
Jordan Herman, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Kylie Cantos, Liberty
Tali Kalmans, Lonestar
Adam Remels, Lonestar
Elan Grossman, Lonestar
Steven Wolf, Lonestar
Sean Pappolla, Lonestar
Elan Silberlicht, Lonestar
Noah Beinart, Lonestar
Emma Platt, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Hannah Cantor, Rocky Mountain
Margalit Goldberg, Rocky Mountain
Ariana Rosenfeld, Wisconsin
Josh Elkin, Wisconsin

פרס "ארבות דבר UP"

Alephs and B’nai B’rith Girls who have gone above and beyond to advocate on behalf of and educate themselves and their peers about the Jewish State of Israel.

Jordan Smith, Central Region West
Abe Barnes, Central Region West
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Sydney Cohn, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central
Jolie Kantor, Hudson Valley
Tali Cherashensky, Israel
Jordan Herman, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Kylie Cantos, Liberty
Jonathan Namer, Lonestar
Elan Silberlicht, Lonestar
Ryan Kassanoff, North Texas Oklahoma
Ethan Fine, North Texas Oklahoma
Maya Taylor, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Emma Platt, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Pearly Gal-edd, Northern Region East: DC
Ellie Mayers, Ohio Northern
Gina Shapiro, Pacific Western
Josh Elkin, Wisconsin

The Shield of David Award of the Aleph Zadik Aleph

Alephs who have made outstanding leadership contributions and demonstrate unwavering commitment to fraternity.

The Silver Order of the Shield of David

מנור רביב, אזור המרכז מערב
גרנט קצנשטיין, המערב התיכון הגדול
ג'ארד פלפסקי, אטלנטה רבתי
אלק גרוסוולד, אטלנטה רבתי
מארק רוזנטל, אטלנטה רבתי
ארי שלום, אטלנטה רבתי
בן קוך, עמק הדסון
גדי בנדלר, קנטאקי אינדיאנה אוהיו
אוסטין פורמן, הר קיסטון
דילן בראון, אגם אונטריו
מיטשל גרבר, אגם אונטריו
אדם רוג'רס, ליברטי
סאם אייל, ליברטי
מקס שטיין, לון סטאר
איתן וייסבלט, לון סטאר
ליאו שאפל, לון סטאר
אלכס נטלסון, לון סטאר
צ'ארלי ג'ייקובס, לון סטאר
שון פפפולה, לון סטאר
ליאן זילבריכט, לון סטאר
ג'ושוע שרייבר, מישיגן
איאן האמר, מרכז אמריקה: קנזס סיטי
איתן הרמן, מרכז אמריקה: קנזס סיטי
איאן ראונדטרי, מרכז אמריקה: סנט לואיס
גייב פרידמן, ההר
סאם גולדפינגר, ההר
גרט נוגיד, נסאו סאפוק
לורנס אשר, נסאו סאפוק
ווסלי פרגמנט, נסאו סאפוק
אלכס גודשטיין, נסאו סאפוק
סאם גלסמן, נסאו סאפוק
ג'ייקוב סטטמן, צפון פלורידה
דני גרירה, אזור הצפון מזרח: DC
אריק בלקמן, אזור הצפון מזרח: DC
יוסף גורביץ', צפון מערב קנדה
בן גולדשטיין, הנהר האדום
ג'וש בורו, דרום ג'רזי
ג'ארד ווילן, דרום ג'רזי

מסדר הברונזה של מגן דוד

Matias Rosenblatt, Argentina
Joel Kaplan, Australia
Manor Raviv, Central Region West
Grant Baxter, Cotton States
Ethan Katz, Cotton States
Blake Brown,
Eastern: Virginia
Cole Pressler, Evergreen
Brett Kessel, Great Midwest
Jared Palefsky, Greater Atlanta
Alec Grosswald, Greater Atlanta
Marc Rosenthal, Greater Atlanta
Ari Slomka, Greater Atlanta
Chase Flagel, Greater Atlanta
Gadi Bandler, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Jordan Herman, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Jace Dery, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Austin Forman, Keystone Mountain
Ian Caplan, Keystone Mountain
Ethan Werner, Keystone Mountain
Evan Forman, Lake Ontario
Ben Steinberg, Lake Ontario
Eric Volgyi, Lake Ontario
Gabriel Borjagin,
Latvia
Adam Rogers, Liberty
Sam Isle,
Liberty
Max Stein, Lonestar
Ethan Weisblatt, Lonestar
Leo Shaftel, Lonestar
Drew Cohen, Lonestar
Elliot Newman, Lonestar
Alex Plotkin, Lonestar
Ethan Schaefer, Lonestar
Josh Sherman, Lonestar
Charlie Jacobs, Lonestar
Seth Broadwell, Lonestar
Aaron Stein, Lonestar
Levi Fox, Lonestar
Jonathan Namer, Lonestar
Elan Grossman, Lonestar
Steven Wolf, Lonestar
Sean Pappolla, Lonestar
Sam Toubin, Lonestar
Elan Silberlicht, Lonestar
Noah Beinart, Lonestar
Sam Appelbaum, Manhattan
Benjamin Kaiden, Manhattan
Simon Hanono, Mexico
Joshua Schreiber, Michigan
Ben Cohon, Michigan
Dylan Shefman, Michigan
Ethan Herman, Mid-America: Kansas City
Zev Gordman, Mid-America: Omaha
Jordan Raffel, Mid-America: Omaha
Ian Roundtree, Mid-America: St. Louis
Carson Busch, Mid-America: St. Louis
Gabe Friedman, Mountain
Sam Goldfinger,
Mountain
Wesley Pergament, Nassau Suffolk
Alex Goodstein, Nassau Suffolk
Noah Diamond, Nassau Suffolk
Alex Weinstein, Nassau Suffolk
Max Coppola, Nassau Suffolk
Sam Glassman, Nassau Suffolk
Andrew Shea, Nassau Suffolk
Jacob Statman, North Florida
Ryan Kassanoff, North Texas Oklahoma
Aiden Kauffman, North Texas Oklahoma
Andrew Daitch, North Texas Oklahoma
Ethan Rosenfeld, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Eric Blackman, Northern Region East: DC
Max Reinstein, Northern Region East: DC
Matt Hernandez, Northern Region East: DC
Joseph Gurevitch, Northwest Canada
Ethan Dobres, Ohio Northern
Sam Berkowitz, Ohio Northern
Jacob Pomerantz, Rocky Mountain
Zach Sprinkmann, Wisconsin

פרס גיוס עץ החיים

Alephs שהפכו את Aleph צדיק Aleph על ידי קבלת לפחות שישה חברים חדשים למסדר הבינלאומי.

יורדן אנג'לוב, בולגריה
לב ברמן, מדינות כותנה
סאם אסטרייכר, מדינות כותנה
אלכס רייך, מזרח: צפון קרוליינה
קול פרסלר, ירוקי
אנדי ניסר, המערב התיכון הגדול
ג'ארד פלפסקי, אטלנטה רבתי
מארק רוזנטל, אטלנטה רבתי
צ'ייס פלאגל, אטלנטה רבתי
בן קוך, עמק הדסון
גדי בנדלר, קנטאקי אינדיאנה אוהיו
ג'ורדן הרמן, קנטאקי אינדיאנה אוהיו
ליאו אייגנמכט, אגם אונטריו
אוון פורמן, אגם אונטריו
בן שטיינברג, אגם אונטריו
אורן ראוך, לון סטאר
מקס שטיין, לון סטאר
איתן וייסבלט, לון סטאר
דרו כהן, לון סטאר
ג'ייקוב תומפסון, לון סטאר
אליוט ניומן, לון סטאר
צ'ארלי ג'ייקובס, לון סטאר
שון פפפולה, לון סטאר
ליאן זילבריכט, לון סטאר
סת' ברודוול, לון סטאר
אהרון שטיין, לון סטאר
לוי פוקס, לון סטאר
ג'ונתן ניימר, לון סטאר
סאם טובין, לון סטאר
ג'קסון שאטר, ההר
נוח קפלן, ההר
סאם גולדפינגר, ההר
יעקב שניידר, נסאו סאפוק
ג'ואי סטאר, נסאו סאפוק
אלכס גודשטיין, נסאו סאפוק
נוח דיימונד, נסאו סאפוק
אלכס ויינשטיין, נסאו סאפוק
ג'וזף רסמאט, ניו אינגלנד
קורנל סלמון, נורדי: פינלנד
ג'יידן באומל, צפון טקסס אוקלהומה
ריאן קסנוף, צפון טקסס אוקלהומה
איידן קאופמן, צפון טקסס אוקלהומה
מתיו גרוסמן, אזור הצפון מזרח: בולטימור
יוסף גורביץ', צפון מערב קנדה
חוזה בנזקון, ספרד
דוד אלג'אראט, ספרד
סשה ירוסלבסקי, ספרד

פרס כוכב דבורה לבנות בני ברית

בנות בני ברית שתרום מנהיגות יוצאות מן הכלל והפגינו מחויבות בלתי מעורערת לאחוות נשים.

מסדר הזהב של כוכב דבורה

Laura Rymberg, Argentina
Lexi Herz, Big Apple
Taylor Rosenblatt, Big Apple
Madelyne Greenberg, Big Apple
Shira Cohen, Connecticut Valley
Marlie Thompson, Cotton States
Ashley Faber, Cotton States
Hallie Matzner, Eastern: Dixie
Sarah Javetz, Eastern: Dixie
Jordan Jaffie, Eastern: Dixie
Olivia Potier, Eastern: North Carolina
Molly Simon, Eastern: North Carolina
Grace Hessberg, Eastern: Virginia
Leah Kaplan, Eastern: Virginia
Sydney Wynne, Eastern: Virginia
Samantha Wampold, Evergreen
Olivia Ziegler, Evergreen
Sophie Gaer, Gold Coast
Ali Stern, Great Midwest
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Sydney Klapman, Great Midwest
Maya Zucker, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central
Jolie Kantor, Hudson Valley
Elana Berger, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Kaylee Werner, Keystone Mountain
Sophia Rybnik, Lake Ontario
Dalia Right, Lake Ontario
Sivan Stave, Lake Ontario
Hannah Alper, Lake Ontario
Fana Schoen, Liberty
Jenna Greenberg, Lonestar
Samantha Sorkin, Lonestar
Keren Lutfak, Lonestar
Peleg Katz, Lonestar
Adina Ichilov, Lonestar
Stella Pintar, Lonestar
Sydney Hammerman, Lonestar
Hilary Rappaport, Manhattan
Rebecca Bienstock, Michigan
Rachel Lybeck, Michigan
Darby Krugel, Michigan
Sarah Goldman, Michigan
Zoe Sher, Mid-America: Kansas City
Abby Kaufman, Mid-America: Omaha
Heather Saxe, Mountain
Caroline Carter, Mountain
Mimi Yonover, Mountain
Danielle Skibins, Nassau Suffolk
Anna Schulman, New England
Lily Shane, North Texas Oklahoma
Hannah Fritts, North Texas Oklahoma
Yael Schuller, North Texas Oklahoma
Alana Gordon, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Kate Halushka, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Danielle Garten, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Emma Platt, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Sidney Cohen, Northern Region East: DC
Julie Joffe, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
Sasha Jacobson, Northwest Canada
Elana Rubanenko, Ohio Northern
Samantha Grofsky, Pacific Western
Margalit Goldberg, Rocky Mountain
Emma Sklar, South Jersey
Lily Cohen, South Jersey
Hannah Borenstein, South Jersey
Evelin Cloth, South Jersey
Maya Biskowitz, Wisconsin

The Silver Order of the Star of Deborah

Laura Rymberg, Argentina
Sol Fiterman, Argentina
Alix Gilkarov, Austria
Madelyne Greenberg, Big Apple
Sarah Weinreich, Big Apple
Emma Goldberg, Connecticut Valley
Marlie Thompson, Cotton States
Hallie Matzner, Eastern: Dixie
Sarah Javetz, Eastern: Dixie
Jordan Jaffie, Eastern: Dixie
Olivia Potier, Eastern: North Carolina
Thalia Terlecki, Eastern: North Carolina
Grace Hessberg, Eastern: Virginia
Leah Kaplan, Eastern: Virginia
Sydney Wynne, Eastern: Virginia
Samantha Wampold, Evergreen
Naomi Tamir, Germany
Lindsey Schur, Great Midwest
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Sydney Klapman, Great Midwest
Lily Fleischmann, Greater Atlanta
Mady Most, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central
Maya Zucker, Greater Jersey Hudson River: Central
Jolie Kantor, Hudson Valley
Caroline Silberberg, Hudson Valley
Ryan Silberfein, Hudson Valley
Elana Berger, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Shoshana Ploetz, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Kaylee Werner, Keystone Mountain
Sydney Ovadia, Lake Ontario
Sophia Rybnik, Lake Ontario
Dalia Right, Lake Ontario
Sivan Stave, Lake Ontario
Gillian Beck, Lake Ontario
Sage Siegel, Lake Ontario
Fana Schoen, Liberty
Jami Fogel, Liberty
Jenna Greenberg, Lonestar
Keren Lutfak, Lonestar
Peleg Katz, Lonestar
Adina Ichilov, Lonestar
Stella Pintar, Lonestar
Veronica Ostrin, Lonestar
Zoe Hirshfeld, Lonestar
Anna Rosenbaum, Lonestar
Taylor Kleiman, Lonestar
Sophie Sorkin, Lonestar
Bar Yaari, Lonestar
Becca Beinart, Lonestar
Hilary Rappaport, Manhattan
Sadie Karp, Manhattan
Charlotte Beede, Manhattan
Hannah Schreiber, Michigan
Rachel Lybeck, Michigan
Sarah Goldman, Michigan
Abby Kaufman, Mid-America: Omaha
Caroline Carter, Mountain
Mimi Yonover, Mountain
Danielle Skibins, Nassau Suffolk
Emily Korenman, North Texas Oklahoma
Hallie Sternblitz, North Texas Oklahoma
Lily Shane, North Texas Oklahoma
Hannah Fritts,
North Texas Oklahoma
Yael Schuller, North Texas Oklahoma
Danielle Garten, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Dani Portnoy, Northern Region East: DC
Bella Rosner, Northern Region East: DC
Ariella Ball, Northern Region East: DC
Sidney Cohen, Northern Region East: DC
Pearly Gal-edd, Northern Region East: DC
Maya Pollack, Northern Region East: DC
Abigail Seigel, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
Julie Joffe, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
Abigail Britton-Lowden, Ohio Northern
Eliana Goodman, Ohio Northern
Sydney Burkons, Ohio Northern
Elana Rubanenko, Ohio Northern
Ellie Mayers, Ohio Northern
Margalit Goldberg, Rocky Mountain
Hannah Cantor, Rocky Mountain
Emma Sklar, South Jersey
Lily Cohen, South Jersey
Evelin Cloth, South Jersey
Arielle Loewinger, United Kingdom & Ireland
Maya Biskowitz, Wisconsin

The Eternal Light Recruitment Award of the B'nai B'rith Girls

B’nai B’rith Girls who have grown the B’nai B’rith Girls by welcoming at least six new members into the International Order.

Sol Fiterman, Argentina
Naama Bejerano, Central Region West
Talia James, Central Region West
Sadie Kriegler, Connecticut Valley
Marlie Thompson, Cotton States
Sarah Javetz, Eastern: Dixie
Hadassah Sternfeld, Eastern: Dixie
Thalia Terlecki, Eastern: North Carolina
Olivia Ziegler, Evergreen
Danielle Charlip,
Gold Coast
Jolie Ring, Great Midwest
Lindsey Schur, Great Midwest
Amanda Press, Great Midwest
Kaylee Zaveduk, Great Midwest
Shoshana Ploetz, Kentucky Indiana Ohio
Kaylee Werner, Keystone Mountain
Rachel Lessure, Keystone Mountain
Sydney Ovadia, Lake Ontario
Dalia Right, Lake Ontario
Jenna Greenberg, Lonestar
Tali Kalmans, Lonestar
Keren Lutfak, Lonestar
Peleg Katz, Lonestar
Zoe Hirshfeld, Lonestar
Anna Rosenbaum, Lonestar
Sophie Sorkin, Lonestar
Bar Yaari, Lonestar
Jordan Fein, Lonestar
Avery Jefferson,
Lonestar
Hilary Rappaport, Manhattan
Sadie Karp, Manhattan
Rebecca Bienstock, Michigan
Hannah Schreiber, Michigan
Abby Kaufman, Mid-America: Omaha
Mimi Yonover, Mountain
Ariella Golden, Mountain
Mandi Kurtz, Nassau Suffolk
Emily Korenman, North Texas Oklahoma
Amanda Willen, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Lilly Polakoff, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Samantha Miller, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Danielle Garten,
Northern Region East: Baltimore
Maya Taylor, Northern Region East: Baltimore
Dani Portnoy, Northern Region East: DC
Bella Rosner, Northern Region East: DC
Rebecca Safra, Northern Region East: DC
Maya Pollack, Northern Region East: DC
Sophie Zinn, Northern Region East: DC
Abigail Seigel, Northern Region East: Northern Virginia
Ellie Mayers, Ohio Northern
Adelle Bloom,
Red River
Hailee Bloom, Red River
Marnie Bloom, Red River
Tess Rittenberg, Rocky Mountain
Lisa Gorbati, South Jersey
Noa Gurevich, Spain

The International Service Fund (ISF) Clubs

AZA , BBG ו, BBYO פרקים ברחבי העולם המבגלים מחויבות בלתי מעורערת לגיוס, תעדף והפצה של צדקה הנחוצה ברחבי העולם.

רמת כסף

רובין קפלן AZA #841, אוקלהומה צפון טקסס
סיימון אטלס AZA #126, אזור הצפון מזרח: DC
להבה (1999) BBG #2289, אזור הצפון מזרח: DC

רמת ברונזה

רוז בלז קריגר BBG #537, מדינות כותנה
ת.א. BBG #1618, מזרח: צפון קרוליינה
רנדי רייסבורד AZA #1935, לוןסטאר
מורטון לואיס AZA #135, אוקלהומה צפון טקסס
אשקלון BBYO #5407, אזור הצפון מזרח: בולטימור
ילה (119) BBG #2546, אזור הצפון מזרח: DC

את ה BBYO פרס חסידי גמלת סטנד אפ

AZA , BBG ו- BBYO פרקים ברחבי העולם שהשתתפו במאמצי שירות ותמיכה ישירים, עקיפים ופילנתרופיים בקהילה המקומית שלהם בדרכים מעל ומעבר.

רמת זהב

יאצ'ד (יהוד) BBG #41, נהר ההדסון של ג'רזי רבתי: צפוני

רמת כסף

יהודה BBG #5395, קונטיקט ואלי
אצווה (אצווה) BBG #124, קונטיקט ואלי
חיים חיים BBYO קונטיקט ואלי,
רנדי רייסבורד AZA #1935, לוןסטאר

רמת ברונזה

אביבה BBG #2509, המערב התיכון הגדול
שורשים BBG #2493, אטלנטה רבתי
תקוה (תקו BBG #2020, נהר הדסון ג'רזי רבתי: מרכז

The Henry Monsky Chapter Excellence Award of the Aleph Zadik Aleph

מעולה AZA פעילות פרקים: חברות הולכת וגדלה, תכנות מגוון ומעורבות בינלאומית עקבית.

בלב אוהיו AZA #55, קנטאקי אינדיאנה אוהיו
הון AZA #2548, לוןסטאר

דאגלס לוב AZA #1521, לוןסטאר
ג'ק לופל AZA #2092, לוןסטאר
איסדורה שפירו AZA #1329, לוןסטאר
רנדי רייסבורד AZA #1935, לוןסטאר
צביה (ת"א) AZA #309, מישיגן
גבול חדש AZA #1512, נסאו סאפוק
רובין קפלן AZA #841, אוקלהומה צפון טקסס
פנברג-רובין AZA #276, אוקלהומה צפון טקסס
אמנון לייסי AZA #1872, אוקלהומה צפון טקסס
הנרי מנסקי AZA #791, אוקלהומה צפון טקסס
לואי ברנדייס AZA #932, אוקלהומה צפון טקסס
מורטון לואיס AZA #135, אוקלהומה צפון טקסס
סיימון אטלס AZA #126, אזור הצפון מזרח: DC
מקס קאוון AZA #2552, אזור הצפון מזרח: DC
השופט שאול פינצ'יק AZA #6, הרי הרוקי

The Miriam Albert Chapter Excellence Award of the B'nai B'rith Girls

מעולה BBG פעילות פרקים: חברות הולכת וגדלה, תכנות מגוון ומעורבות בינלאומית עקבית.

Chai Chaverim BBG #552, Eastern: North Carolina
Dr. Abraham Cohen BBG #1172, Eastern: Virginia
BBG #63, Lonestar
Tikvah BBG #2473, Lonestar
Sababa BBG #2488, Lonestar
Ra'naan BBG #2534, Lonestar
Litzor BBG #433, Lonestar
Henry Barnston BBG #318, Lonestar
William S. Malev BBG #1866, Lonestar
Stephen S. Wise BBG #2040, Lonestar
Ahavah BBG #293, Michigan
Masada BBG #1519, Nassau Suffolk
Summit BBG #2299, Nassau Suffolk
Ahavah BBG #2303, Nassau Suffolk
Judy Kravitz BBG #1219, North Texas Oklahoma
Ginny Weinstein BBG #1604, North Texas Oklahoma
Fannie Sablosky BBG #396, North Texas Oklahoma
Nona Bloch Salomon BBG #243, North Texas Oklahoma
Sally Blum BBG #1924, North Texas Oklahoma
Yachad BBG, Northern Region East: DC
Chaia BBG #220, Ohio Northern
Dafna BBG #1110, South Jersey
B'sheret BBG #2521, Wisconsin

The Maurice Bisgyer Chapter Excellence Award for BBYO Chapters

Excellent BBYO chapter operations: growing membership, diverse programming, and consistent international involvement.

Haverim - Cisinau, Active Jewish Teens: Moldova
JEWKRD - Krasnodar, Active Jewish Teens: Russia
Be Jewish - Krivoy Rog, Active Jewish Teens: Ukraine
KIT Migdal - Odessa, Active Jewish Teens: Ukraine
Melbourne BBYO, Australia
BBYO Austria, Austria
Makom Mifgash, Estonia
BBYO Hungary, Hungary
Noar BBYO, Latvia
Oseh Shalom BBYO #5261, Northern Region East: DC